Home Seaside Heights & Seaside Park Jersey Shore Festival Runs Fri-Sun in Seaside Heights, Here’s Who’s Playing…

Jersey Shore Festival Runs Fri-Sun in Seaside Heights, Here’s Who’s Playing…

0
SHARE

Jersey Shore Festival, 2015 (Photo: Jersey Shore Festival)
Jersey Shore Festival, 2015 (Photo: Jersey Shore Festival)

The Jersey Shore Festival, three days of music and fun – all for free – begins Friday and runs through Sunday in Seaside Heights.

More than 350 artists will perform, making the festival, making the event the “premier emerging artist festival in New Jersey,” organizers say. The festival also includes vendors and food along the boardwalk.

Here’s the full lineup and schedule by location:

Hook’s Outdoor – 1320 Boulevard
ADVERTISEMENT - STORY CONTINUES BELOW


Saturday, May 21st 
12:00pm – 12:30pm – JP Lastella & Company – Seaside Heights, NJ
12:45pm – 1:15pm – Lo-KY ‘n ColouR – West Milford, NJ
1:30pm – 2:00pm – Diamond Mike & The Grinders – Long Island, NY
2:15pm – 2:45pm – Woodfish – Red Bank, NJ
3:00pm – 3:30pm – Angela Everwood – Philadelphia, PA
3:45pm – 4:15pm – American Road – Somerset, NJ
4:30pm – 5:00pm – Gina Cutillo – New York, NY
5:15pm – 5:45pm – Decibel – New York, NY
6:00pm – 6:30pm – The Flux Machine – New York, NY
6:45pm – 7:15pm – The Jacob Cade Project – Parker, CO
7:30pm – 8:00pm – Know Your Enemy – Sommerville, NJ
8:15pm – 8:45pm – Chameleon – Astoria, NY
9:00pm – 9:40pm – American Wolves – Philadelphia, PA

Sunday, May 22nd 
12:45pm – 1:15pm – Static Summer – New York, NY
1:30pm – 2:00pm – Observe the 93rd – Mechanicsburg, PA
2:20pm – 2:50pm – Wild Love – Washington, D.C.
3:10pm – 3:40pm – Saving Skylar – New Haven, CT
4:00pm – 4:30pm – Mildly Medicated – Marlboro, NJ
4:50pm – 5:20pm – King’s Bounty – New York, NY
5:40pm – 6:10pm – Sekond Skyn – Brick, NJ
6:30pm – 7:00pm – End of an Era – Seaside Heights, NJ
7:15pm – 8:30pm – P.O.D. – San Diego, CA

Hook’s Indoor – 1320 Boulevard

Friday, May 20th 
6:00pm – 6:30pm – Unknown Nobodies – Brooklyn, NY
6:45pm – 7:15pm – Infinitus Mortus – Kenilworth, NJ
7:30pm – 8:00pm – Kosmic Daydream – Kenilworth, NJ
8:15pm – 8:45pm – Vianova – Columbus, OH
9:00pm – 9:30pm – Conversing With Oceans – Bronx, NY
9:45pm – 10:15pm – A Crucifying Feeling – Philadelphia, PA
10:30pm – 11:00pm – Supermajor – New York, NY
11:15pm – 11:45pm – The Black Clouds – Brick, NJ
12:00am – 12:30am – Long Gone Day – Belleville, NJ

Saturday, May 21st
12:15pm – 12:45pm – Purple Abaddon – Philadelphia, PA
1:00pm – 1:30pm – Lux the Band – Boston, MA
1:45pm – 2:15pm – Empire Fallen – Belleville, NJ
2:30pm – 3:00pm – Circuitry – Long Branch, NJ
3:15pm – 3:45pm – Corevalay – New Jersey
4:00pm – 4:30pm – Lift The Medium – Cincinnati, OH
4:45pm – 5:15pm – Escape From Crete – Milltown, NJ
5:30pm – 6:00pm – Commit Samantha – Boston, MA
6:15pm – 6:45pm – Synergi – Toms River, NJ
7:00pm – 7:30pm – j and the 9s – Brooklyn, NY
7:45pm – 8:15pm – Imankita – Willingboro, NJ
8:30pm – 9:00pm – Identity Krisis – Clinton, MD
9:15pm – 9:45pm – Zeke Mar Lee & The Vaters – Plainfield, NJ
10:00pm – 10:30pm – Pralaya – New York, NY
10:45pm – 11:15pm – Wild Planes – New York, NY
11:30pm – 1:30am – Jesse Leach of Killswitch Engage (DJ Set) – New York, NY

Sunday, May 22nd
12:00pm – 12:30pm – TBA
1:30pm – 2:00pm – Horseman 5 – Marlton, NJ
2:15pm – 2:45pm – Matchaponix – New Jersey
3:00pm – 3:30pm – Disturbing Daisy – Philadelphia, PA
3:45pm – 4:15pm – Deaf Rhino – New Jersey
4:30pm – 5:00pm – Castle Black – Brooklyn, NY
5:15pm – 5:45pm – True Will – East Windsor, NJ
6:00pm – 6:30pm – Eliza & The Organix – Brooklyn, NY
6:45pm – 7:15pm – Last Frontier – Philadelphia, PA

Carteret Avenue Stage – Boardwalk & Carteret Avenue

Saturday, May 21st 
12:00pm – 12:30pm – Appalachian Apollo – New York, NY
12:45pm – 1:15pm – This Year’s Comeback – Toms River, NJ
1:30pm – 2:00pm – Silver Silver – New York, NY
2:15pm – 2:45pm – A Boy Named John – Parsippany, NJ
3:00pm – 3:30pm – The Cranks – Dunstable, MA
3:45pm – 4:15pm – Futures – Montclair, NJ
4:30pm – 5:00pm – Lorena Leigh & The Dinosaurs – Texas
5:15pm – 5:45pm – The Awakened – Toms River, NJ
6:00pm – 6:30pm – Owl Kill – Montville, NJ
6:45pm – 7:15pm – Taylor Tote Band – New Jersey
7:30pm – 8:00pm – Shy Shape – Philadelphia, PA

Sunday, May 22nd 
12:00pm – 12:30pm – Owl Kill – Montville, NJ
12:45pm – 1:15pm – Fracture – Ramapo, NY
1:30pm – 2:00pm – Chaser Eight – New Haven, CT
2:15pm – 2:45pm – Dissension Rising – Dublin, Ireland
3:00pm – 3:30pm – The Autumn Fire & Friends – New Jersey
3:45pm – 4:15pm – Kiirstin Marilyn – New York, NY
4:30pm – 5:00pm – Talk To You Never – Berwyn, IL
5:15pm – 5:45pm – Morning In May – Akron, OH
6:00pm – 6:30pm – Here’s To You – East Meadow, NY
6:45pm – 7:15pm – Alter The Ending – Berkley Heights, NJ

The Hatchery Acoustic Stage – Boardwalk & Fremont Avenue

Saturday, May 21st 
12:00pm – 12:30pm – TBA
12:45pm – 1:15pm – Hellvira Von Hex – Marlton, NJ
1:30pm – 2:00pm – Justin & Alina – Howell, NJ
2:15pm – 2:45pm – The Shoobies – Bayville, NJ
3:00pm – 3:30pm – Samantha Lynne – Beachwood, NJ
3:45pm – 4:15pm – Maggie Anderson – Virginia
4:30pm – 5:00pm – Dawson Rutledge – Cranbrook, BC, Canada
5:15pm – 5:45pm – Alex English – Colts Neck, NJ
6:00pm – 6:30pm – Jamie B. Gallagher – Toms River, NJ
6:45pm – 7:15pm – Sam McCoig of Sunbox – Richmond, VA
7:30pm – 8:00pm – Jenn Karma – New Jersey

Sunday, May 22nd
12:00pm – 12:30pm – Rich Soni – New Jersey
12:45pm – 1:15pm – Revel 9 – Long Island, NY
1:30pm – 2:00pm – Shorebound – Point Pleasant, NJ
2:15pm – 2:45pm – Abby Cornero – Wall, NJ
3:00pm – 3:30pm – Dawson Rutledge – Cranbrook, BC, Canada
3:45pm – 4:15pm – Mike Oregano – South River, NJ
4:30pm – 5:00pm – Amanda Fama – New Jersey
5:15pm – 5:45pm – SOF – East Brunswick, NJ
6:00pm – 6:30pm – The Tide Rose – Richmond, VA
6:45pm – 7:15pm – Alex Julia – New Jersey

The Aztec – 901 Boardwalk

Friday, May 20th
6:00pm – 6:30pm – Living Mercury – Little Egg Harbor, NJ
6:45pm – 7:15pm – Spiral Scar – New Jersey
7:30pm – 8:00pm – Roulette – Asbury Park, NJ
8:15pm – 8:45pm – Brand of Julez – New York, NY
9:00pm – 9:30pm – Infernal Opera – Delaware
9:45pm – 10:15pm – Sick Mind – Long Branch, NJ
10:30pm – 11:00pm – Legacy – Freehold, NJ
11:15pm – 12:15pm – Stereo Jo – Kinnelin, NJ

Saturday, May 21st
12:00pm – 12:30pm – Lunatic Fringe – Rivervale, NJ
12:45pm – 1:15pm – Jenevieve Cruz – Sayreville, NJ
1:30pm – 2:00pm – Troubleman – Newark, NJ
2:15pm – 2:45pm – The Stewart Dolly – New Brunswick, NJ
3:00pm – 3:30pm – Sensory Hoverload – Scotch Plains, NJ
3:45pm – 4:15pm – Brother Jerome – Pompton Plains, NJ
4:30pm – 5:00pm – Flower Garden – Harrisburg, PA
5:15pm – 5:45pm – Esron Endeavor – Kingston, Jamaica
6:00pm – 6:30pm – Tash, Even & Kyle – Long Branch, NJ
6:45pm – 7:15pm – Shawn Owen – Annapolis, MD
7:30pm – 8:00pm – The Rooftop – Trenton, NJ
8:15pm – 8:45pm – Slack Tide – Boston, MA
9:00pm – 9:30pm – P-Funk North – North Plainfield, NJ
9:45pm – 10:15pm – The Academy & Things of That Nature – Ewing, NJ
10:30pm – 11:00pm – Kwame Binea Shakedown – New York, NY
11:15pm – 12:15am – Eastbourne – Long Branch, NJ

Sunday, May 22nd
12:00pm – 12:30pm – TBA
12:45pm – 1:15pm – Frogg Party – Paramus, NJ
1:30pm – 2:00pm – Jumpcuts – Baltimore, MD
2:15pm – 2:45pm – Lawrence Cooley Band – Valhalla, NY
3:00pm – 3:30pm – Trash Boy – Philadelphia, PA
3:45pm – 4:15pm – Annie Minogue Band – Weehawkin, NJ
4:30pm – 5:00pm – Working Class Hussy’s – Lambertville, NJ
5:15pm – 5:45pm – Amos Fortune – Jaffrey, NH
6:00pm – 6:30pm – Decypher – Staten Island, NY
6:45pm – 7:15pm – Brian Rigby Band – Madison, NJ

EJ’s – Operation: Anarchy Stage – 919 Boardwalk

Friday, May 20th
6:00pm – 6:30pm – Standby – Danbury, CT
6:45pm – 7:15pm – Autoerotica – Easton, PA
7:30pm – 8:00pm – Rofo Audio – Royersford, PA
8:15pm – 8:45pm – With Sails Ahead – Brick, NJ
9:00pm – 9:30pm – Planeside – Purchase, NY
9:45pm – 10:05pm – Comedian John Poveromo – Toms River, NJ
10:15pm – 11:45pm – Pat DiNizio of The Smithereens – Carteret, NJ
12:00am – 12:30am – Rouge Didis – New York, NY

Saturday, May 21st
12:00pm – 12:30pm – HoneyTrap – New Jersey
12:45pm – 1:15pm – Hot Lips – Marlboro, NJ
1:30pm – 2:00pm – 13:1 – Wilmington, DE
2:15pm – 2:45pm – Super Thrash Bros. – Warren Grove, NJ
3:00pm – 3:30pm – Unholy Dispute – Brooklyn, NY
3:45pm – 4:15pm – Baelfire – Old Bridge, NJ
4:30pm – 5:00pm – Uphevil – Philadelphia, PA
5:15pm – 5:45pm – Off the Turnpike – New York, NY
6:00pm – 6:30pm – Dissension Rising – Dublin, Ireland
6:45pm – 7:15pm – Close2Death – Staten Island, NY
7:30pm – 8:00pm – Black Tooth Grin – Manalapan, NJ
8:15pm – 8:45pm – Revel 9 – Long Island, NY
9:00pm – 9:30pm – Chaser Eight – New Haven, CT
9:45pm – 10:15pm – Pocketful Rialto!
10:30pm – 11:15pm – End of an Era – Seaside Heights, NJ
11:30pm – 12:00am – Horseman 5 – Marlton, NJ
12:15am – 12:45am – They Call Us Death – Blackwood, NJ

Sunday, May 22nd
12:00pm – 12:30pm – Hellvira Von Hex – Marlton, NJ
12:45pm – 1:15pm – Altered Cross – Shrewsbury, NJ
1:30pm – 2:00pm – Even Twice – Brooklyn, NY
2:15pm – 2:45pm – Knucklebone – West Orange, NJ
3:00pm – 3:30pm – Ashes to Oranges – Brick, NJ
3:45pm – 4:15pm – Raftree – Union, NJ
4:30pm – 5:00pm – Reality Suite – North Haledon, NJ
5:15pm – 5:45pm – Ropetree – Toms River, NJ
6:00pm – 6:30pm – Bodyface – New York, NY
6:45pm – 7:15pm – Too Far Gone – Trenton, NJ

Jimbo’s – 715 Boardwalk

Friday, May 20th
6:00pm – 6:30pm – Ces Picerno – Holmdel, NJ
6:45pm – 7:15pm – Princesa – New Jersey
7:30pm – 8:00pm – Madison Ryan – Harrisburg, PA
8:15pm – 8:45pm – Fiona Corrine – Rochester, NY
9:00pm – 9:30pm – Nismah Osman – Cape May, NJ
9:45pm – 10:15pm – Jennifer Scott – Reston, VA
10:30pm – 11:00pm – Chelsea Carlson – Flanders, NJ
11:15pm – 11:45pm – Natalie Claro – Tampa, FL
12:00am – 12:30am – Medusa’s DIsco – Lancaster, PA

Saturday, May 21st
12:00pm – 12:30pm – Giffords Lane – New York, NY
12:45pm – 1:15pm – Kelsey Coan – New Jersey
1:30pm – 2:00pm – The World at Large – Cinnaminson, NJ
2:15pm – 2:45pm – Audra McLaughlin – Glenolden, PA
3:00pm – 3:30pm – Justina Valentine – Clifton, NJ
3:45pm – 4:15pm – Tracy Chamberlain – Langhorne, PA
4:30pm – 5:00pm – The Racer – Monroe, NY
5:15pm – 5:45pm – Vianova – Columbus, OH
6:00pm – 6:30pm – The Clydes – New Brunswick, NJ
6:45pm – 7:15pm – Foxanne – New York, NY
7:30pm – 8:00pm – Kiirstin Marilyn – New York, NY
8:15pm – 8:45pm – Autumn City – New Jersey
9:00pm – 9:30pm – Giada J. – Calbria, Italy
9:45pm – 10:15pm – The Autumn Fire – Manasquan, NJ
10:30pm – 11:00pm – Mad Kings – New York, NY
11:15pm – 11:45pm – Karen Mansfield – Oceanport, NJ
12:00am – 12:30am – Above the Moon – Madison, NJ

Sunday, May 22nd
12:00pm – 12:30pm – Phil Firetog Trio – New Jersey
12:45pm – 1:15pm – The Lights Beneath – Jackson, NJ
1:30pm – 2:00pm – Better Than Never – New York, NY
2:15pm – 2:45pm – No/Hugs – Boston, MA
3:00pm – 3:30pm – Disposable – New Jersey
3:45pm – 4:15pm – The Random Hubiak – Asbury Park, NJ
4:30pm – 5:00pm – Nomad – New York, NY
5:15pm – 5:45pm – Cigar Box Stompers – Brick, NJ
6:00pm – 6:30pm – The Well Wish – Asbury Park, NJ
6:45pm – 7:15pm – Laini & The Wildfire – New Haven, CT

The Beachcomber – 100 Ocean Terrace


Friday, May 20th
9:00pm – 9:30pm – Diego Alessandro & Lot 25 – Morganville, NJ
9:45pm – 10:15pm – Cosmonaut Radio – Brooklyn, NY
10:30pm – 11:00pm – The Forz – Boston, MA
11:15pm – 11:45pm – Gravity Well – Brick, NJ
12:00am – 12:30am – Anthems For Autumn – Point Pleasant, NJ

Rigger’s – 513 Boulevard

Friday, May 20th 
6:00pm – 6:30pm – TBA
6:45pm – 7:15pm – TBA
7:30pm – 8:00pm – Jim Lord – Jersey City, NJ
8:15pm – 8:45pm – I am Curbie – Toms River, NJ
9:00pm – 9:30pm – Scotiva – Englishtown, NJ
9:45pm – 10:15pm – Blisstique – Asbury Park, NJ
10:30pm – 11:00pm – Saver – Philadelphia, PA
11:15pm – 11:45pm – Ryan Zimmerman – Long Beach Island, NJ

Saturday, May 21st 
12:00pm – 12:30pm – TBA
12:45pm – 1:15pm – TBA
1:30pm – 2:00pm – Peggy Finston – Prescott, AZ
2:15pm – 2:45pm – Kori Cira – New York
3:00pm – 3:30pm – Hank Mauro – Jackson, NJ
3:45pm – 4:15pm – Willing Tibet – Bethlehem, PA
4:30pm – 5:00pm – Anker – Cranbury, NJ
5:15pm – 5:45pm – Elijiah.the.fly – Bethlehem, PA
6:00pm – 6:30pm – What Is Broken – New Jersey
6:45pm – 7:15pm – Adjust the Sails – Pasadena, MD
7:30pm – 8:00pm – Paul Anthony – North Arlington, NJ
8:15pm – 8:45pm – Cold Weather Company – New Brunswick, NJ
9:00pm – 9:30pm – Lawrence Trailer – Miami, FL
9:45pm – 10:15pm – 1L – Brick, NJ
10:30pm – 11:00pm – 33 Years – Boca Raton, FL
11:15pm – 11:45pm – Joseph James McCabe – Lincoln Park, NJ

Sunday, May 22nd
12:00pm – 12:30pm – TBA
12:45pm – 1:15pm – TBA
1:30pm – 2:00pm – Kevin Daniel – Brooklyn, NY
2:15pm – 2:45pm – The Brodegas – New York, NY
3:00pm – 3:30pm – Rich Soni – New Jersey
3:45pm – 4:15pm – Paul Jamain – Philadelphia, PA
4:30pm – 5:00pm – Cristian Perez – Buenos Aires, Argentina
5:15pm – 5:45pm – Joe Scheller – Bethlehem, PA
6:00pm – 6:30pm – TBA

Hancock Busking Stage – Boardwalk & Hancock Avenue

Saturday, May 21st 
12:00pm – 12:30pm – Empire Fallen – Belleville, NJ
12:45pm – 1:15pm – Vianova – Columbus, OH
1:30pm – 2:00pm – Lorena Leigh – Texas
2:15pm – 2:45pm – What Is Broken – New Jersey
3:00pm – 3:30pm – Fiona Corinne – Rochester, NY
3:45pm – 4:15pm – Jenevieve Cruz – Sayreville, NJ
4:30pm – 5:00pm – j and the 9s – Brooklyn, NY
5:15pm – 5:45pm – Paul Anthony – North Arlington, NJ
6:00pm – 6:30pm –  Kori Cira – New York

Sunday, May 22nd 
12:00pm – 12;30pm – TBA
12:45pm – 1:15pm – TBA
1:30pm – 2:00pm – Paul Jamain – Philadelphia, PA
2:15pm – 2:45pm – Anker – Cranbury, NJ
3:00pm – 3:30pm – TBA
3:45pm – 4:15pm – TBA
4:30pm – 5:00pm – TBA
5:15pm – 5:45pm – TBA
6:00pm – 6:30pm – TBA

Kearney Busking Stage – Boardwalk & Kearney Avenue

Saturday, May 21st
12:00pm – 12;30pm – TBA
12:45pm – 1:15pm – Tracy Chamberlain – Langhorne, PA
1:30pm – 2:00pm – Futures – Montclair, NJ
2:15pm – 2:45pm – Rich Soni – New Jersey
3:00pm – 3:30pm – Slack Tide – Boston, MA
3:45pm – 4:15pm – The Autumn Fire – Manasquan, NJ
4:30pm – 5:00pm – Horseman 5 – Marlton, NJ
5:15pm – 5:45pm – P-Funk North – North Plainfield, NJ
6:00pm – 6:30pm – Rich Soni – New Jersey

Sunday, May 22nd
12:00pm – 12;30pm – TBA
12:45pm – 1:15pm – TBA
1:30pm – 2:00pm – Rich Soni – New Jersey
2:15pm – 2:45pm – True Will – East Windsor, NJ
3:00pm – 3:30pm – TBA
3:45pm – 4:15pm – TBA
4:30pm – 5:00pm – TBA
5:15pm – 5:45pm – TBA
6:00pm – 6:30pm – TBA

Schedule of Events

Friday, May 20th

4:00pm – 6:00pm – One on One Music Industry Mentoring Sessions
6:00pm – 1:00am – Live Music
8:00pm – 12:00am – Jersey Shore Festival Welcoming Party at EJ’s (919 Boardwalk)

Saturday, May 21st

9:00am – 11:00am – Tai Chi Lessons
9:00am – 11:00am – Yoga on the beach
9:00am – 11:00am – Surf Lessons
12:00pm – 7:00pm – JSF Vendor Village
12:00pm – 1:00am – Live Music
12:00pm – 7:00pm – Hell On Wheels BMX Stunt Shows
12:00pm – 7:00pm – Venom Outlaws present Mustang Car Show
1:30pm – 3:30pm – Mini Moto GP Motorcycle Demos
2:00pm – 6:00pm – Free Monster Truck Rides presented by Foundation Title and Annie Mac
2:00pm – 4:00pm – One on One Music Industry Mentoring Sessions
2:15pm – 4:30pm – Pros vs. Heroes Charity Flag Football Game
5:00pm – 10:00pm – H.I.T.M. presents Showdown at the Shore – Amateur Boxing

Sunday, May 22nd

9:00am – 11:00am – Tai Chi Lessons
9:00am – 11:00am – Yoga on the beach
9:00am – 11:00am – Surf Lessons
12:00pm – 7:00pm – JSF Vendor Village
12:00pm – 7:00pm – Live Music
12:00pm – 7:00pm – Hell On Wheels BMX Stunt Shows
12:00pm – 7:00pm – Venom Outlaws present Mustang Car Show
1:30pm – 3:30pm – Mini Moto GP Motorcycle Show
1:30pm – 3:30pm – NFL Play60 Clinics
8:00pm – ???? – Jersey Shore Festival Closing Party

SHARE